• Kiwi seed oil

      The properties of the Kiwi seed oil were recently discovered in New Zealand and became immediately a success for the preparation of different cosmetics. This fruit is cold pressed and has a pale yellow color, finally it’s distinguished by a high content of vitamin C and E. It hinders the formation of wrinkles, improves the appearance of the skin, invigorates the elasticity of the cells, has cicatrizant qualities. Furthermore it supports the healing of eczemas, pimples and psoriasis, by fighting the shadows around the eyes and stimulating the production of collagen.


      This oil can be used as aftersun and as carrier oil, furthermore it’s richer in antioxidants than the green tea. The oil is rich in omega 3 and donates the skin and the hair humidity. It’s also an excellent ingredient in the kitchen. This oil treats constipation and digestive problems. In the hospitals of New Zealand it’s used to combat the negative effects of the chemotherapy, for elderly people, for wellness for pregnant women or to cure burns. The kiwi seed oil can be stored for about 3 – 6 months at a dry and fresh place, faraway from the sun and the light. The kiwi fruit itself contains a lot of vitamin A, C and E, potassium, folic acid, dietary fibres, flavonoids, it has laxative and digestive qualities. Some persons are allergic against this fruit, the symptoms of an allergy are: vomit, swollen face, abdominal pain and skin eruptions.