• raspberry-seed-oil

      Raspberry seed oil

      The raspberry seed oil from biological production removes maculas and has many other positive effects: anti- inflammatory, antioxidant, cicatrizant and emollient. For the production of one liter of this oil with a light fruity flavor there is necessary 10 kg of fruit. This oil contains vitamin C and E, omega 3 and omega 6, moreover it supports the sun- protection of the skin.


       


      In the cosmetic industry the oil is used for massages and for the production of lip gloss, creams, soaps and shower gels. The raspberry seed oil is also excellent for dry and sensible skin, the raspberry has a decongesting effect onto the uterus and represents an excellent balancing remedy for the endocrine. A further raspberry product is the brew with leaves, which treats diarrhea, dysmenorrhea, skin problems, bowel and stomach problems and oropharyngeal problems. The raspberry is rich in vitamin A,B2, folate, selenium, iron, niacin, copper, magnesium, phosphor and potassium. The raspberry brew cures diabetes, rheuma and hemorrhoids. As fruit it has vasoprotective, antioxidant, anti- inflammatory and antitumoral properties. Moreover it’s helpful in case of gingivitis.


      .